University Theatre Production History

Name of Show Author Year Type of Show
Tea with Agatha Rachel Klem 2015-2016 TheatreFest
Something’s Afoot Robert Gerlach, Ed Linderman, David Vos, James A. McDonald 2015-2016 TheatreFest
The Hollow Agatha Christie 2015-2016 TheatreFest
Story Spirits: Ghost Stories From Around the World Various  2015-2016 Student Studio
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Adapted by Jeffrey Hatcher  2015-2016 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
Ink/Silence Ink: William Stewart
Silence: Bethel Maekele and Britnique Hodge
2015-2016 Creative Artist Award Winners
Leading Ladies Ken Ludwig 2015-2016 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
Anon(ymous) Naomi Iizuka 2015-2016 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
Duck Hunter Shoots Angel Mitch Albom 2015-2016 Main Season, Kennedy-McIlwee Studio Theatre
Fiddler on the Roof Joseph Stein, Sheldon Harnick, Jerry Bock 2015-2016 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Born Yesterday Garson Canin 2014-2015 TheatreFest
Side by Side by Sondheim Stephen Sondheim 2014-2015 TheatreFest
Wait Until Dark Frederick Knott 2014-2015 TheatreFest
You Can’t Take it with You George S. Kaufman and Moss Hart 2014-2015 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
Around the World in 80 Days Laura Eason 2014-2015 Main Season, Kennedy-McIlwee Studio Theatre
The Little Shop of Horrors

Composer: Alan Menken

Writer: Howard Ashman

2014-2015 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
The Burial at Thebes, a version of Antigone Seamus Heaney 2014-2015 Main Season, Kennedy-McIlwee Studio Theatre
There Goes the Bride Ray Cooney and John Chapman 2013-2014 TheatreFest
Walking Across Egypt Catherine Bush based on the novel by Clyde Edgerton 2013-2014 TheatreFest
Death by Design Rob Urbinati 2013-2014 TheatreFest
Arcadia Tom Stoppard 2013-2014 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
The Game’s Afoot Ken Ludwig 2013-2014 Main Season, Kennedy-McIlwee Studio Theatre
Chicago Fred Ebb and Bob Fosse, John Kander 2013-2014 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
Seminar Theresa Rebeck 2013-2014 Main Season, Kennedy-McIlwee Studio Theatre
Daddy’s Dyin’ Who’s Got the Will Del Shores 2012-2013 TheatreFest, Titmus Theatre
Murder at the Howard Johnson’s Ron Clark and Sam Bobrick 2012-2013 TheatreFest, Kennedy-McIlwee Studio Theatre
Black Coffee Agatha Christie 2012-2013 TheatreFest, Titmus Theatre
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

Music and Lyrics: David Yazbek

Book: Jeffrey Lane

2012-2013 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Alice in Wonderland Adaptation: Jayme Mellema 2012-2013 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
An Inspector Calls J.B. Priestly 2012-2013 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
The Heidi Chronicles Wendy Wasserstein 2012-2013 Main Season, Kennedy-McIlwee Studio Theatre
Fallen Angels Noel Coward 2011-2012 TheatreFest, Titmus Theatre
Lettice and Lovage Peter Shaffer 2011-2012 TheatreFest, Kennedy-McIlwee Studio Theatre
The Sunshine Boys Neil Simon 2011-2012 TheatreFest, Titmus Theatre
The Philadelphia Story Philip Barry 2011-2012 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Garden District: Suddenly Last Summer and Something Unspoken Tennessee Williams 2011-2012 Main Season, Kennedy McIlwee Studio Theatre
Little Women Jacqueline Goldfinger 2011-2012 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
Rent Jonathan Larson 2011-2012 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
The Arabian Nights Adaptation: Mary Zimmerman 2011-2012 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
The Dixie Swim Club Jones Hope Wooten 2010-2011 TheatreFest, Titmus Theatre
Southern Comforts Kathleen Clark 2010-2011 TheatreFest, Kennedy McIlwee Studio Theatre
WMKS: Where Music Kills Sorrow Frank Higgins 2010-2011 TheatreFest, Titmus Theatre
Dancing at Lughnasa Brian Friel 2010-2011 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
Dr. Horrible’s Sing-Along Blog Joss Whedon 2010-2011 Student Studio, Kennedy McIlwee Studio Theatre
Urinetown Mark Hollmann and Greg Kotis 2010-2011 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Inspecting Carol Seattle Repertory 2010-2011 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
A Piece of My Heart Shirley Lauro 2010-2011 Other Voices, Studio Theatre
Twelfth Night William Shakespeare 2010-2011 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
A Murder is Announced Agatha Christie 2009-2010 TheatreFest, Titmus Theatre
Agatha Christie 2009-2010 TheatreFest, Titmus Theatre
Agatha Christie 2009-2010 TheatreFest, Titmus Theatre
Macbeth William Shakespeare 2009-2010 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
Into the Woods Stephen Sondheim 2009-2010 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Waiting for Godot Samuel Beckett 2009-2010 Student Studio Reprisal, Kennedy McIlwee Studio Theatre
It’s A Wonderful Life, A Live Radio Show Joe Landry 2009-2010 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
Blue Charles Randolph-Wright 2009-2010 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
Amadeus Peter Shaffer 2009-2010 Main Season, Titmus Theatre Grand Reopening
Never the Sinner John Logan 2008-2009 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Christmas Belles Jessie Jones, Nicholas Hope, Jamie Wooten 2008-2009 Main Season, Talley Ballroom
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas Larry King, Peter Masterson 2008-2009 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Waiting for Godot Samuel Beckett 2008-2009 Student Studio

The Stoppard Repertory:

The Real Inspector Hound and Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead

Tom Stoppard 2007-2008 Main Season, Meredith College
Godspell

Book: John Michael Tebelak

Music and new Lyrics: Stephen Schwartz

2007-2008 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Dearly Departed David Bottrell and Jessie Jones 2007-2008 Main Season, Talley Ballroom
A Few Good Men Aaron Sorkin 2007-2008 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Les Liaisons Dangereuses Christopher Hampton 2006-2007 Main Season, Main Stage
Room Service John Murray and Allen Boretz 2006-2007 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Bourbon at the Border Pearl Cleage 2006-2007 Main Season, Main Stage
Four (Three) Plays For Coarse Actors Michael Green 2006-2007 Student Studio
Chamber Door Trilogy Edgar Allen Poe 2006-2007 Student Studio
Sweet Charity

Book: Neil Simon

Music: Cy Coleman

Lyrics: Dorothy Fields

2006-2007 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
The Apple Tree Musical by Jerome Coopersmith, Jerry Bock, and Sheldon Harnick 2006-2007 Main Season, Main Stage
Lend Me a Tenor Ken Ludwig 2005-2006 TheatreFest
Anything Goes Cole Porter 2005-2006 TheatreFest
Rumors Neil Simon 2005-2006 TheatreFest
Fortune’s Fools Frederick Stroppel 2005-2006 Student Studio
The Laramie Project Moisés Kaufman 2005-2006 Main Season, Main Stage
The Colored Museum George C. Wolfe 2005-2006 Main Season, Main Stage
Barefoot in the Park Neil Simon 2005-2006 Main Season, Main Stage
Grease Jim Jacobs and Warren Casey 2005-2006 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Appointment with Death Agatha Christie 2004-2005 TheatreFest
Dial M for Murder Frederick Knott 2004-2005 TheatreFest
The Butler Did It Tim Kelly 2004-2005 TheatreFest
Seascape Edward Albee 2004-2005 Guest Director, Studio Theatre
Jack and Jill Jane Martin 2004-2005 Guest Director, Studio Theatre
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead Tom Stoppard 2004-2005 Student Studio, Studio Theatre
Not About Nightingales Tennessee Williams 2004-2005 Main Season, Main Stage
The Importance of Being Earnest Oscar Wilde 2004-2005 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom August Wilson 2004-2005 Main Season, Main Stage
Biloxi Blues Neil Simon 2004-2005 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Follies Stephen Sondheim 2004-2005 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
The Man Who Came To Dinner George S. Kaufman and Moss Hart 2004 TheatreFest
Another Antigone A. R. Gurney 2003-2004 Main Season, Main Stage
The School for Scandal Richard Sheridan 2003-2004 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
King Hedley II August Wilson 2003-2004 Main Season, Main Stage
Cabaret Joe Masteroff, Fred Ebb, John Kander 2003-2004 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Dinner at Eight George S. Kaufman and Edna Ferber 2003-2004 Main Season, Main Stage
The Hollow Agatha Christie 2003 TheatreFest
Funny Money Ray Cooney 2003 TheatreFest
Death Trap Ira Levin 2003 TheatreFest
A Little Night Music Stephen Sondheim 2002-2003

Subscription,

Stewart Theatre

The Rainmaker Richard Nash 2002-2003 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Jitney August Wilson 2002-2003 Main Season, Main Stage
A Midsummer Night’s Dream William Shakespeare 2002-2003 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Blue Sky Boys Ken Duncum 2002-2003 Main Season, Main Stage
While the Sun Shines Terrence Rattigan 2002 TheatreFest
Watch on the Rhine Lillian Hellman 2002 TheatreFest
The Dinner Party Neil Simon 2002 TheatreFest
Dracula-Prince of Darkeness Steven Deitz 2001-2002 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
A Raisin in the Sun Lorraine Hansbury 2001-2002 Main Season, Main Stage
Picasso at the Lapin Agile Steve Martin 2001-2002 Student Studio, Studio Theatre
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum Stephen Sondheim 2001-2002 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Stop Kiss Diana Son 2001-2002 Diversity Series, Studio Theatre
Bell, Book and Candle John VanDruten 2001-2002 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
She Loves Me Joe Masteroff 2001-2002 Subscription Show, Main Stage
It’s Only a Play Terrence McNally 2000-2001 TheatreFest
Collected Stories Donald Margulies 2000-2001 TheatreFest
The Unexpected Guest Agatha Christie 2000-2001 TheatreFest
The Women Clare Booth Luce 2000-2001 Subscription Show, Main Stage
Once in a Lifetime George S. Kauffman and Moss Hart 2000-2001 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Fences August Wilson 2000-2001 Main Season, Main Stage
Brighton Beach Memoirs Neil Simon 2000-2001 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
The Boys in the Band Mart Crowley 2000-2001 Diversity Series, Studio Theatre
Romeo and Juliet William Shakespeare 2000-2001 Main Season, Main Stage
Ten Little Indians Agatha Christie 1999-2000 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Seven Guitars August Wilson 1999-2000 Main Season, Main Stage
Short Shorts Various Student Authors 1999-2000 Student Studio
Pippin Roger O. Hirson, Steven Schwartz 1999-2000 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
The Drunkard William H. Smith 1999-2000 Main Season, Main Stage
A Liberal Education Scott Ross 1999-2000 Diversity Series, Studio Theatre
Short Shorts II Various Student Authors 1999-2000 Student Studio
The Last Night of Ballyhoo Alfred Uhry 1999-2000 TheatreFest
Daddy’s Dyin’ Who’s Got the Will? Del Shores 1999-2000 TheatreFest
The Little Foxes Lillian Helman 1999-2000 Subscription Show
A Shayna Maidel Barbara Lebow 1999? Professional Series
Bus Stop William Inge 1998-1999 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Miss Evers’ Boys David Feldshuh 1998-1999 Main Season, Main Stage
Frog Pond 1998-1999 Children’s Show
The Heiress Ruth and Augustus Goetz 1998-1999 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
The Front Page Ben Hecht and Charles MacArthur 1998-1999 Main Season, Main Stage
Friendly Fire 1998-1999 Student Studio
Laura Vera Caspary and George Sklar 1998-1999 TheatreFest
Serenading the Moon 1998-1999 TheatreFest
Take a Number, Darling Jack Sharkey 1998-1999 TheatreFest
Blithe Spirit Noel Coward 1998-1999 Subscription Show
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Tennessee Williams 1997-1998 Main Season, Main Stage
Dearly Departed David Dean Bottrell 1997-1998 Showcase Production, Studio Theatre
Blues for an Alabama Sky Pearl Cleage 1997-1998 Main Season, Main Stage
Princess Frogge 1997-1998 Children’s Show
Tartuffe Jean Baptiste Moliere 1997-1998 Main Season, Main Stage
An Evening of Ten Minute Plays 1997-1998 Main Season, Main Stage
Romantic Comedy Bernard Slade 1997-1998 Main Season, Main Stage
Steel Magnolias Robert Harling 1997-1998 TheatreFest
I Love A Piano 1997-1998 TheatreFest
Light up the Sky Moss Hart 1997-1998 TheatreFest
The Mousetrap Agatha Christie 1996-1997 Main Season, Main Stage
1940’s Radio Hour Walton Jones 1996-1997 Main Season, Main Stage
Flyin’ West Pearle Cleage 1996-1997 Main Season, Main Stage
The Lover Harold Pinter 1996-1997 Main Season, Studio Theatre
The Stranger August Strindberg 1996-1997 Main Season, Main Stage
Stage Blood Charles Ludlam 1996-1997 Main Season, Main Stage
Holy Ghosts Romulus Linney 1996-1997 Main Season, Main Stage
Fallen Angels Noel Coward 1996-1997 TheatreFest
Right Bed, Wrong Husband Neil & Caroline Shaffner 1995-1996 Main Season, Main Stage
Murder at the Vicarage Agatha Christie 1995-1996 Main Season, Main Stage
Two Trains Running August Wilson 1995-1996 Main Season, Main Stage
Our Town Thornton Wilder 1995-1996 Main Season, Main Stage
Accomplice Rupert Holmes 1995-1996 Main Season, Main Stage
The Real Inspector Hound Tom Stoppard 1995-1996 Studio Production
Present Tense 1995-1996 Studio Production
Jerry’s Girls Jerry Herman 1995-1996 TheatreFest
The Girls in 509 Howard Teichmann 1995-1996 TheatreFest
Don’t Dress For Dinner Mark Camoletti 1995-1996 TheatreFest
Black Medea Ernest Ferlita 1994-1995 Main Season, Main Stage
Squaring the Circle Tom Stoppard 1994-1995 Main Season, Main Stage
I Hate Hamlet Paul Rudnick 1994-1995 Main Season, Main Stage
Pajama Tops Mawby Green and Ed Feilbert 1994-1995 Main Season, Main Stage
The Night Hank Williams Died Larry King 1994-1995 Main Season, Main Stage
Anything Goes Guy Bolton, Howard Lindsay, P. G. Wodehouse, and Russel Crouse 1994-1995 Main Season, Main Stage
Comedy in Crisis-Postman Spoke Sooth and Self Torture and Strenuous Exercise 1994-1995 Student Studio
Death Takes a Holiday Alberto Cassella 1994-1995 TheatreFest
Not Now, Darling John Chapman and Ray Cooney 1994-1995 TheatreFest
Inspecting Carol Daniel Sullivan 1994-1995 TheatreFest
Bullshot Crummond House, White, Neville-Andrews, Shearman, Cunningham 1993-1994 Main Season, Main Stage
The Piano Lesson August Wilson 1993-1994 Main Season, Main Stage
Godspell Steven Schwartz 1993-1994 Main Season, Main Stage
Dark of the Moon Howard Richardson and William Berney 1993-1994 Main Season, Main Stage
Run For Your Wife Ray Coony 1993-1994 TheatreFest
Squabbles Marshall Karp 1993-1994 TheatreFest
Legends! 1993-1994 TheatreFest
Spoon River Anthology Edgar Lee Masters 1992-1993 Main Season, Main Stage
Purlie Ossie Davis, Phillip Rose, Peter Udell 1992-1993 Main Season, Main Stage
Angel Street Patrick Hamilton 1992-1993 Main Season, Main Stage
The Man Who Came to Dinner George S. Kauffman and Moss Hart 1992-1993 Main Season, Main Stage
Where Have all the Lightning Bugs Gone? Louis Cation 1992-1993 Main Season, Main Stage
The Teenage Crazy Musketeers Charles Martin 1992-1993 Main Season, Main Stage
Private Lives Noel Coward 1992-1993 Main Season, Main Stage
See How They Run Philip King 1992-1993 TheatreFest
Lettice and Lovage Peter Shaffer 1992-1993 TheatreFest
The Philadelphia Story Phillip Barry 1992-1993 TheatreFest
The Odd Couple Neil Simon 1991-1992 Main Season, Main Stage
Ring Around the Moon Jean Anouilh 1991-1992 Main Season, Main Stage
The Boyfriend Sandy Wilson 1991-1992 Main Season, Main Stage
Joe Turner’s Come and Gone August Wilson 1991-1992 Main Season, Main Stage
Arms and the Man George Bernard Shaw 1991-1992 Main Season, Main Stage
The Prince and the Pea in the Land of the ACC 1991-1992 Children’s Show
Nuptials Judy S. Cook 1991-1992 TheatreFest
Rumors Neil Simon 1991-1992 TheatreFest
Now Let Us Give Thanks Nancy Manera and Simon J. Donoghue 1991-1992 TheatreFest
Murder on the Nile Agatha Christie 1991?
The Real Queen of Hearts Ain’t Even Pretty Brad Bailey Sept, 1991 ?
A Moon for the Misbegotten Eugene O’Neill 1990-1991 Main Season, Main Stage
Nice People Dancing to Good Country Music Lee Blessing 1990-1991 Studio Production
27 Wagons Full of Cotton Tennessee Williams 1990-1991 Studio Production
The Colored Museum George Wolfe 1990-1991 Main Season, Main Stage
Orphans Lyle Kessler 1990-1991 Main Season, Main Stage
Murder on the Nile Agatha Christie 1990-1991 Main Season, Main Stage
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie Jay Allen 1990-1991 TheatreFest
Lunch Hour Jean Kerr 1990-1991 TheatreFest
1940’s Radio Hour Walton Jones 1989-1990 Main Season, Main Stage
The Amen Corner James Baldwin 1989-1990 Main Season, Main Stage
Forgiven Larry Shue 1989-1990 Main Season, Main Stage
The Prince and the Pauper Mark Twain 1989-1990 Main Season, Main Stage
Oedipus Rex Sophocles 1989-1990 Main Season, Main Stage
Once Upon a Mattress Mary Rogers and Marshall Barer 1989-1990 Main Season, Main Stage
The Royal Family Edna Ferber and George Kaufman 1988-1989 Main Season, Main Stage
Ceremonies in Dark Old Men Lonnie Elders II 1988-1989 Main Season, Main Stage
Laundry and Bourbon James McLure 1988-1989 Main Season, Main Stage
Lone Star James McLure 1988-1989 Main Season, Main Stage
Jammin’ 1988-1989 Children’s Show
P.S. Your Cat is Dead James Kirkwood 1988-1989 Main Season, Main Stage
Arsenic and Old Lace Joseph Kesselring 1988-1989 Main Season, Main Stage
The Torch Bearers George Kelley 1987-1988 Main Season, Main Stage
Home 1987-1988 Main Season, Main Stage
She Stoops to Conquer Oliver Goldsmith 1987-1988 Main Season, Main Stage
Beauty and the Beast 1987-1988 Main Season, Main Stage
The Rimers of Eldrich Lanford Wilson 1987-1988 Main Season, Main Stage
Sweet Charity

Book: Neil Simon

Music: Cy Coleman

Lyrics: Dorothy Fields

1987-1988
The Real Inspector Hound Tom Stoppard 1987-1988 Main Season, Main Stage
Blithe Spirit Noel Coward 1987-1988 Summer Series
Madrigal ’83 (Fourth Anniversary) 1983-1984 Madrigal Dinner
Look Homeward, Angel Based on Wolfe 1983-1984 Main Season, Main Stage
Blocks Floyd Harris 1983-1984 Main Season, Main Stage
Awake and Sing Clifford Odets 1983-1984 Main Season, Main Stage
Locker Room 1983-1984 Main Season, Main Stage
Guys and Dolls Frank Loesser and Abe Burrows 1983-1984 Main Season, Main Stage
Egad What a Cad Anita Bell 1982-1983 Main Season, Main Stage
A Slight Case of Murder Damon Runyon and Howard Lindsay 1982-1983 Main Season, Main Stage
Picnic William Inge 1982-1983 Main Season, Main Stage
The Emperor’s New Clothes Charlotte Chorpenning 1982-1983 Main Season, Main Stage
Low on High 1982-1983 Main Season, Main Stage
Rashomon Fay and Michael Kanin 1982-1983 Main Season, Main Stage
Beyond the Fringe 1982-1983 Studio Production
Locker Room Bennett 1982-1983 Studio Production
A Lion in the Pond 1981-1982 Main Season, Main Stage
The Man of Destiny George Bernard Shaw 1981-1982 Main Season, Main Stage
Zoo Story Edward Albee 1981-1982
Impromptu Tad Mosel 1981-1982 Main Season, Main Stage
Romantic Comedy Bernard Slade 1981-1982 Main Season, Main Stage
The Belles of Amherst William Luce 1981-1982 Main Season, Main Stage
Your Own Thing Hal Hester and Danny Appolinare 1980-1981 Main Season, Main Stage
Wine in the Wilderness Alice Childress 1980-1981 Studio Production
The Monstrous Spider 1980-1981 Studio Production
Alligator Man Jack Kaplan 1980-1981 Studio Production
In the Desert of My Soul John Glines 1980-1981 Studio Production
Light up the Sky Moss Hart 1980-1981 Main Season, Main Stage
Purlie Victorious Ossie Davis 1980-1981 Main Season, Main Stage
Bus Stop William Inge 1979-1980 Main Season, Main Stage
A Raisin in the Sun Lorraine Hansbury 1979-1980 Main Season, Main Stage
Trifles Susan Glaspell 1979-1980 Studio Production
Where are You Going, Hollis Jay Benjamin Bradford 1979-1980 Studio Production
Miss Julie August Strindberg 1979-1980 Main Season, Main Stage
Turned Oak Noel Coward 1979-1980 Main Season, Main Stage
Butterflies are Free Leonard Gershe 1979-1980 Main Season, Main Stage
You Can’t Take it With You George S. Kauffman and Moss Hart 1979-1980 Main Season, Main Stage
Twelfth Night William Shakespeare 1976-1977 Main Season, Main Stage
The Hot L Baltimore Lanford Wilson 1976-1977 Main Season, Main Stage
The Zoo Story Edward Albee 1976-1977 Studio Production
The Stronger August Strindberg 1976-1977 Studio Production
Something Unspoken Tennessee Williams 1976-1977 Studio Production
The House of Blue Leaves John Guare 1976-1977 Studio Production
The Last Hero (Original Production) Vicki Eason 1976-1977 Studio Production
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion Tennessee Williams 1976-1977
Riders to the Sea John Synge 1976-1977 Studio Production
Eye of the Storm 1976-1977
When You Comin’ Back, Red Ryder? Mark McDuff 1975-1976 Main Season, Main Stage
Harvey Mary Chase 1975-1976 Main Season, Main Stage
Summer and Smoke Tennessee Williams 1975-1976 Summer Series
The Mysterious Stranger Mark Twain 1975-1976 Studio Production
Who’s Got His Own Ron Milner 1975-1976 Studio Production
In Memory Of- A Musical Revue 1975-1976 Studio Production
Mandragola Niccolò Machiavelli 1975-1976 Studio Production
The Maids Jean Genet 1975-1976 Studio Production
Joan of Lorraine Maxwell Anderson 1974-1975 Main Season, Main Stage
The Roar of the Greasepaint- The Smell of the Crowd Leslie Bricusse and Anthony Newley 1974-1975 Main Season, Main Stage
A Shot in the Dark Marcel Achard 1974-1975 Summer Series
Brecht on Brecht George Tabori 1974-1975 Studio Production
Antigone Jean Ahouilh 1974-1975 Studio Production
Slow Dance on the Killing Ground William Hanley 1974-1975 Studio Production
Out Cry Tennessee Williams 1974-1975 Studio Production
Paradise Lost (Radio Play) Clifford Odets 1974-1975 Studio Production
Studies in Mime 1974-1975 Studio Production
Spoon River Anthology Edgar Lee Masters 1974-1975
Rhinocerous Eugene Ionesco 1973-1974 Main Season, Main Stage
The Lion in Winter James Goldman 1973-1974 Main Season, Main Stage
The Rimers of Eldritch Lanford Wilson 1973-1974 Summer Series
Mechanima 1973-1974 Intermedia, Studio
The Happy Journey to Camden and Trenton Thornton Wilder 1973-1974 Studio Production
No Place to Be Somebody Charles Gordon 1973-1974 Studio Production
No Exit Jean-Paul Sartre 1973-1974 Studio Production
Endgame Samuel Beckett 1973-1974 Studio Production
Metaphysical Media Funnies 1973-1974 Intermedia, Studio
The Me Nobody Knows Robert Livingston 1972-1973 Main Season, Main Stage
!Heimskringla! Paul Foster 1972-1973 Main Season, Main Stage
The Dumbwaiter Harold Pinter 1972-1973 Main Season, Main Stage
A Message from Cougar Jean Maljean 1972-1973 Main Season, Main Stage
Dracula Bram Stoker 1972-1973 Main Season, Main Stage
Indians Arthur Kopit 1971-1972 Main Season, Main Stage
Alice Construction Company Kevin Kelley 1971-1972 Main Season, Main Stage
Luv Murray Schisgal 1971-1972 Main Season, Main Stage
Scratch Archibald MacLeish 1971-1972 Main Season, Main Stage
A Trail of Death (Original Play by NCSU Student) Robert Ridge 1971-1972 Studio Production
This is the Rill Speaking Lanford Wilson 1971-1972 Studio Production
The Homecoming Harold Pinter 1971-1972 Studio Production
Birdbath Leonard Melfi 1971-1972 Studio Production
The Triumvirate (Original Play) George Hillow 1971-1972 Studio Production
The Loveliest Afternoon of the Year John Guare 1971-1972 Studio Production
. . . And Something in a Pear Tree 1970-1971 Intermedia, Studio
Viet Rock Megan Terry 1970-1971 Main Season, Main Stage
A Streetcar Named Desire Tennessee Williams 1970-1971 Main Season, Main Stage
Marat/Sade Peter Weiss 1970-1971 Main Season, Main Stage
The Brick and the Rose Lewis John Carlino 1970-1971 Studio Production
Memorial Day and The Old Jew Murray Schisgal 1970-1971 Studio Production
Rats Israel Horovitz 1970-1971 Studio Production
Comings and Goings- A Theatre Game Megan Terry 1970-1971 Studio Production
Next Terrence McNally 1970-1971 Studio Production
Sing to Me Through Open Windows Arthur Kopit 1970-1971 Studio Production
Dunn St. Mine Shaft 1969-1970 Intermedia, Studio
Black Comedy Peter Shaffer 1969-1970 Main Season, Main Stage
The Knack Ann Jellico 1969-1970 Main Season, Main Stage
Blood Wedding Garcia Larca 1969-1970 Main Season, Main Stage
The Zoo Story and The American Dream Edward Albee 1969-1970 Studio Production
Botticelli Terrence McNally 1969-1970 Studio Production
Spoon River Anthology Edgar Lee Masters 1969-1970 Studio Production
Wisp in the Wind Jack Cunningham 1969-1970 Studio Production
Tour Terrence McNally 1969-1970 Studio Production
Morning Israel Horovitz 1969-1970 Studio Production
Orange Driver 1968-1969 Intermedia, Summer Studio
Ohm is Where the Art Is 1968-1969 Intermedia, Studio
Conflict and Hope 1968-1969 Intermedia, Studio
Clickstop! 1968-1969 Intermedia, Studio
The Lesson Eugène Ionesco 1968-1969 Main Season, Main Stage
The Last Flower James Thurber 1968-1969 Main Season, Main Stage
The Bald Soprano Eugène Ionesco 1967-1968 Main Season, Main Stage
The Marriage Proposal Anton Chekov 1967-1968 Main Season, Main Stage
Beyond the Fringe Bennett, Cook, Miller and Moore 1967-1968 Main Season, Main Stage
Liliom Ferenc Molnar 1967-1968 Main Season, Main Stage
A Moon for the Misbegotten Eugene O’Neill 1967-1968 Main Season, Main Stage
Ghosts Henrik Ibsen 1966-1967 Main Season, Main Stage
A Song For All Saints James Lineburger 1966-1967 Main Season, Main Stage
Arms and the Man George Bernard Shaw 1966-1967 Main Season, Main Stage
The Queen and the Rebels Ugo Betti 1966-1967 Main Season, Main Stage
The Glass Menagerie Tennessee Williams 1965-1966 Main Season, Main Stage
Hedda Gabler Henrik Ibsen 1965-1966 Main Season, Main Stage
The Private Life of the Master Race Bertolt Brecht 1965-1966 Main Season, Main Stage
A Summer Ghost Claude Fredericks 1965-1966 Main Season, Main Stage
The Hundred and First Kenneth Cameron 1965-1966 Main Season, Main Stage
The Typists and the Tiger Murray Schisgal 1965-1966 Main Season, Main Stage
Antigone Jean Anouilh 1964-1965 Main Season, Main Stage
The Zoo Story and The American Dream Edward Albee 1964-1965 Main Season, Main Stage
The Lady’s Not For Burning Christopher Fry 1964-1965 Main Season, Main Stage
The Firebugs Max Frisch 1964-1965 Main Season, Main Stage
Mime and Friends
The Persecution and Assasination of Jean Paul Marat As Performed by the Inmates of the Asylum Of Clarenton Under the Direction of the Marquis De Sade Peter Weiss Main Season, Main Stage
An Evening of One Acts: The Man Who Came to Lunch, Florence, 1950 and A Need For Brussels Sprouts Studio Production
Nice People Dancing to Good Country Music Lee Blessing Studio Production
27 Wagons Full of Cotton Tennessee Williams Studio Production
The Return of Henry Bracewell, or, Why Am I Always Alone When I’m With You Andrew Johns Studio Production
Groove Tube
The Tragedy of King Lear William Shakespeare
Lovers and Winners Brian Friel
Voices Susan Jiffin
A Midsummer Night’s Dream William Shakespeare
Happy Birthday, Wanda June Kurt Vonnegut
Scratch Archibald MacLeish